rss_feed Latest News

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 18 Girls Varsity Nordic Skiing at Meet @ St. Cloud – Riverside TBA   Dec 18 Boys Varsity Nordic Skiing at Meet @ St. Cloud – Riverside TBA   Dec 18 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Fergus Falls High School Fergus Falls 5:45 pm | St. Cloud Tech High School Dec 18 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Willmar High School Willmar 5:45 pm | Willmar H.S. Dec 11 Boys Freshman Basketball at Willmar High School Willmar 5:45 pm | Willmar H.S. Dec 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Buffalo High School Buffalo 5:45 pm | St. Cloud Tech High School Dec 11 Girls Varsity Gymnastics

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Little Falls Little Falls 5:45 pm   Dec 03 Girls Varsity Basketball at Little Falls Little Falls 7:15 pm   Dec 04 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Alexandria Area High School Alexandria Area HS 5:45 pm | St. Cloud South Jr. High Dec 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 27 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Rogers High School Rogers 5:45 pm | St. Cloud Tech High School Nov 27 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Rogers High School Rogers 7:15 pm | St. Cloud Tech High School Nov 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Sartell High School Sartell 5:45 pm | Sartell High School Nov

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 24 Boys Varsity Basketball at Rocori High School Rocori 9:00 am | Rocori H.S. Nov 24 Girls Varsity Basketball at Brainerd High School Brainerd 9:00 am | Brainerd – Forestview Middle School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 01 Girls Freshman Volleyball at Big Lake High School Big Lake 5:00 pm | Big Lake High School Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Big Lake High School Big Lake 7:00 pm | Big Lake High School Oct 01 Boys Varsity Soccer at Buffalo High School Buffalo 7:00 pm | Buffalo High School Oct

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 24 Boys Varsity Soccer at St. Michael-Albertville St. Michael-Albertville 7:00 pm   Sep 25 Girls Varsity Tennis at Fergus Falls High School Fergus Falls 4:30 pm | Fergus Falls – Broadway Park Sep 25 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Alexandria Area High School Alexandria Area HS 5:45 pm | St. Cloud South Jr. High Sep