Author:

Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · Where Are the Toughest Places to Play? Nominate Now:


We here at VNN are doing a feature for our national media site highlighting the toughest places to play in all of high school sports and we want to hear from YOU what Stadium/Field/Gym/Course/Venue is the toughest to play and why?

Be on the lookout for the final feature coming soon on VNNsports.net!

 

Presented by:


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 25 – October 1


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, September 25 – October 1

MONDAY

September 25, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ St. Cloud Cathedral
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Sartell High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 26, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Alexandria Area HS
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Alexandria Area HS
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
@ Alexandria Area HS
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Alexandria Area HS
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 27, 2017

No events happening

THURSDAY

September 28, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Fergus Falls – Pebble Lake Golf Course
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Fergus Falls – Pebble Lake Golf Course
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Alexandria Area HS
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
@ Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 29, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Alexandria Area HS
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 30, 2017

11:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Eagan High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 01, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · Event Recap: Week of September 16 – September 22


Saturday, Sep 16th

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Willmar High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Henry Sibley
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
@ Buffalo High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Buffalo High School
N/A

Sunday, Sep 17th

No event results

Monday, Sep 18th

Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Grand Rapids High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Anoka High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Saint Michael-Albertville
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Brainerd High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
@ Brainerd High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Brainerd High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Saint Michael-Albertville
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Brainerd High School
N/A

Tuesday, Sep 19th

Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Brainerd High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Brainerd High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Brainerd High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Brainerd High School
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 20th

No event results

Thursday, Sep 21st

Girls Varsity Tennis
Apollo/SRR/Cath
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Alexandria Area HS
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
@ Alexandria Area HS
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
vs. Sartell High School
L 14 – 50
Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Alexandria Area HS
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Alexandria Area HS
N/A

Friday, Sep 22nd

Boys Varsity Football
vs. Sartell High School
N/A

Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 18 – September 24


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, September 18 – September 24

MONDAY

September 18, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Grand Rapids High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Anoka High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Saint Michael-Albertville
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Saint Michael-Albertville
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 19, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 20, 2017

No events happening

THURSDAY

September 21, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Apollo/SRR/Cath
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
@ Alexandria Area HS
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Alexandria Area HS
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Alexandria Area HS
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Alexandria Area HS
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 22, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Sartell High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 23, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Quad @ Princeton High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Stones Throw Golf Course
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Stones Throw Golf Course
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 24, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · Event Recap: Week of September 9 – September 15


Saturday, Sep 9th

Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Bertram Regional Park
11th Place
Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Bertram Regional Park
8th Place
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. St. Louis Park
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. St. Louis Park
N/A

Sunday, Sep 10th

No event results

Monday, Sep 11th

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
vs. Sartell
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Brainerd High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Sartell High School
T 3 – 3
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Sartell
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Sartell High School
L 0 – 2

Tuesday, Sep 12th

Girls Varsity Tennis
Alexandria Area HS
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
vs. Moorhead
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Sartell High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. Sartell
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Sartell
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Brainerd High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Moorhead
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Sartell High School
L 0 – 3

Wednesday, Sep 13th

No event results

Thursday, Sep 14th

Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Little Falls Country Club
N/A
Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Little Falls Country Club
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Rocori High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ FF Kennedy School – Pool
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
N/A

Friday, Sep 15th

Boys Varsity Football
vs. Moorhead
N/A

Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 11 – September 17


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, September 11 – September 17

MONDAY

September 11, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Sartell
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
vs. Sartell
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Sartell High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 12, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Alexandria Area HS
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
vs. Moorhead
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Sartell
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. Sartell
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Moorhead
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 13, 2017

No events happening

THURSDAY

September 14, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Little Falls Country Club
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Little Falls Country Club
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ FF Kennedy School – Pool
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 15, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Moorhead
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 16, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Henry Sibley
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
@ Buffalo High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Buffalo High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 17, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · Event Recap: Week of September 2 – September 8


Saturday, Sep 2nd

No event results

Sunday, Sep 3rd

No event results

Monday, Sep 4th

No event results

Tuesday, Sep 5th

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Rocori High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Sartell High School
W
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Rocori High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. Rocori High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Rocori High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Rocori High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Rocori High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Rocori High School
N/A

Wednesday, Sep 6th

No event results

Thursday, Sep 7th

Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Willmar High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
@ Brainerd High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Willmar High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Willmar High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
@ Sartell
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
@ Willmar High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Willmar High School
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Willmar High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Willmar High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Willmar High School
N/A

Friday, Sep 8th

Boys Varsity Football
@ Brainerd High School
N/A

Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 4 – September 10


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, September 4 – September 10

MONDAY

September 04, 2017

No events happening

TUESDAY

September 05, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Rocori High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 06, 2017

No events happening

THURSDAY

September 07, 2017

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
@ Sartell
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
@ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Willmar High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 08, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 09, 2017

10:00 AM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Bertram Regional Park
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Bertram Regional Park
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. St. Louis Park
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. St. Louis Park
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 10, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · Event Recap: Week of August 26 – September 1


Saturday, Aug 26th

Girls Varsity Tennis
Invitational @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S. POSTPONED
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
vs. Willmar High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
vs. Willmar High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Willmar High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Buffalo High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Princeton High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Buffalo High School
N/A

Sunday, Aug 27th

No event results

Monday, Aug 28th

Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St. Cloud – Venteran
6th Place
Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St. Cloud – Venteran
3rd Place

Tuesday, Aug 29th

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
@ Rogers
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Rogers High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Rogers High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Rogers
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Bemidji High School
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Bemidji High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Bemidji High School
N/A

Wednesday, Aug 30th

Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Minnetonka High School
N/A

Thursday, Aug 31st

Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Wayzata High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ St. Cloud Apollo
N/A
Boys Freshman Football
@ St. Cloud Apollo
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. St. Cloud Apollo POSTPONED
N/A
Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ St. Cloud Apollo
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
@ St. Cloud Apollo
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ St. Cloud Apollo
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Willmar High School
N/A
Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ St. Cloud Apollo
N/A
Boys Varsity Soccer
@ St. Cloud Apollo
N/A
Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
N/A

Friday, Sep 1st

Girls Varsity Tennis
Invitational @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
N/A
Boys Varsity Football
@ St. Cloud Apollo
N/A

Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of August 28 – September 3


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, August 28 – September 3

MONDAY

August 28, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St. Cloud – Venteran
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St. Cloud – Venteran
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

August 29, 2017

3:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
@ Rogers
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Rogers High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Rogers High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Rogers
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Bemidji High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Bemidji High School
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Bemidji High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

August 30, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Minnetonka High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

August 31, 2017

3:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Wayzata High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
POSTPONED
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
@ St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 01, 2017

8:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Invitational @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 02, 2017

No events happening

SUNDAY

September 03, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!