Author:

Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 31 – November 6


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, October 31 – November 6

MONDAY

October 31, 2016

No events happening

TUESDAY

November 01, 2016

7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

November 02, 2016

No events happening

THURSDAY

November 03, 2016

No events happening

FRIDAY

November 04, 2016

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

November 05, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Cross Country
State Tournament @ Saint Olaf College
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Cross Country
State Tournament @ Saint Olaf College
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

November 06, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 24 – October 30


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, October 24 – October 30

MONDAY

October 24, 2016

No events happening

TUESDAY

October 25, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
State Tournament @ TBD
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 26, 2016

No events happening

THURSDAY

October 27, 2016

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Section @ Little Falls H.S.
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Section @ Little Falls H.S.
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 28, 2016

7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 29, 2016

TBA Boys Varsity Football
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Conference Championship @ Alexandria – Discovery MS
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 30, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 17 – October 23


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, October 17 – October 23

MONDAY

October 17, 2016

No events happening

TUESDAY

October 18, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
3:25 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Conference Championship @ Sartell – Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
SCHEDULE
3:25 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Conference Championship @ Sartell – Blackberry Ridge Golf Course
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
@ Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 19, 2016

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 20, 2016

No events happening

FRIDAY

October 21, 2016

No events happening

SATURDAY

October 22, 2016

No events happening

SUNDAY

October 23, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 10 – October 16


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, October 10 – October 16

MONDAY

October 10, 2016

4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
vs. Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 11, 2016

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St. Cloud – Boulder Ridge
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St. Cloud – Boulder Ridge
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 12, 2016

No events happening

THURSDAY

October 13, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ St. Cloud Apollo H.S.
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 14, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
Section @ Fitness Evolution – Sartell
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Willmar High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 15, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
Section @ Fitness Evolution – Sartell
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
TBA Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Bloomington Jefferson
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 16, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of October 3 – October 9


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, October 3 – October 9

MONDAY

October 03, 2016

4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Saint Michael-Albertville
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Saint Michael-Albertville
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 04, 2016

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Sartell
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. Sartell
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 05, 2016

No events happening

THURSDAY

October 06, 2016

5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Rocori H.S.
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 07, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
Subsection @ TBD
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 08, 2016

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
Subsection @ TBD
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Swimming
True Team @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
@ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 09, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 26 – October 2


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, September 26 – October 2

MONDAY

September 26, 2016

4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Wayzata High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 27, 2016

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
vs. Sartell
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Sartell
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
@ Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Rocori High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 28, 2016

No events happening

THURSDAY

September 29, 2016

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Buffalo Heights Golf Course
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Buffalo Heights Golf Course
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
@ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Willmar High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 30, 2016

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 01, 2016

1:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Willmar – Eagle Creek Golf Course
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Rogers
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Rogers High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Willmar – Eagle Creek Golf Course
SCHEDULE
3:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Rogers High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 02, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 19 – September 25


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, September 19 – September 25

MONDAY

September 19, 2016

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Eastview High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Buffalo High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Buffalo High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 20, 2016

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Apollo/SRR/Cath
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 21, 2016

No events happening

THURSDAY

September 22, 2016

4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Moorhead High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Willmar High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 23, 2016

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Rocori High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 24, 2016

9:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Dassel-Cokato High School
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Dassel-Cokato High School
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Quad @ Princeton High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Milaca High School
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Milaca High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 25, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 12 – September 18


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, September 12 – September 18

MONDAY

September 12, 2016

5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ St. Cloud Cathedral
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Moorhead
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ St. Cloud Cathedral
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

September 13, 2016

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 14, 2016

No events happening

THURSDAY

September 15, 2016

3:50 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ LF Golf Course
SCHEDULE
3:50 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ LF Golf Course
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Fergus Falls High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Sartell H.S.
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
8:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 16, 2016

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Bemidji High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 17, 2016

9:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 18, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of September 5 – September 11


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, September 5 – September 11

MONDAY

September 05, 2016

No events happening

TUESDAY

September 06, 2016

4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
@ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Big Lake High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Big Lake High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Big Lake High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

September 07, 2016

No events happening

THURSDAY

September 08, 2016

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Bertram Regional Park
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Bertram Regional Park
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 09, 2016

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
Scrimmage @ Delano High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Sartell High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 10, 2016

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Edina, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Wayzata, Mounds View, Minnetonka, Prior Lake, Rochester Mayo
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
@ Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Alexandria Area High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

September 11, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Tigers Official Sponsor

Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of August 29 – September 4


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, August 29 – September 4

MONDAY

August 29, 2016

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St. Cloud – Venteran
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ St. Cloud – Venteran
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer II
@ Sartell
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ St. Louis Park
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ St. Louis Park
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

August 30, 2016

4:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Bemidji High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Sartell
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. Bemidji High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Bemidji High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Bemidji High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

August 31, 2016

10:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Triangular @ Mahtomedi High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

September 01, 2016

5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Sartell
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
@ Sartell
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Sartell High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Alexandria – Discovery MS
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Sartell High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

September 02, 2016

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Chisago Lakes HS..
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

September 03, 2016

No events happening

SUNDAY

September 04, 2016

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!