Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 28 – Feb 03


Jan
29

Girls Varsity Nordic Skiing at Fergus Falls High School

Conference Championship @ Fergus Falls – Spidal’s Ski Resort
TBA | Fergus Falls – Spidal’s Ski Resort

Jan
29

Boys Varsity Nordic Skiing at Fergus Falls High School

Conference Championship @ Fergus Falls – Spidal’s Ski Resort
TBA | Fergus Falls – Spidal’s Ski Resort

Jan
29

Boys Varsity Nordic Skiing at Alexandria Area High School, Brainerd High School, Fergus Falls High School, Willmar High School, Sartell High School

Conference Championship @ Fergus Falls – Spidal’s Ski Resort
1:30 pm | Fergus Falls – Spidal’s Ski Resort

Jan
29

Girls Varsity Nordic Skiing at Alexandria Area High School, Brainerd High School, Fergus Falls High School, Willmar High School, Sartell High School

Conference Championship @ Fergus Falls – Spidal’s Ski Resort
1:30 pm | Fergus Falls – Spidal’s Ski Resort

Jan
29

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Willmar High School

Willmar
5:45 pm | St. Cloud Tech H.S.

Jan
29

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Willmar High School

Willmar
5:45 pm | St. Cloud Tech H.S.

Jan
29

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Willmar High School

Willmar
7:15 pm | St. Cloud Tech H.S.

Jan
31

Girls Varsity Nordic Skiing at

Jr. Hi. Meet @ St. Cloud – Riverside
TBA  

Jan
31

Boys Varsity Nordic Skiing at

Jr. Hi. Meet @ St. Cloud – Riverside
TBA  

Jan
31

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at St. Cloud Apollo

St. Cloud Apollo
5:45 pm | St. Cloud Apollo H.S.

Jan
31

Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School

Meet @ St. Cloud Tech H.S.
6:00 pm | St. Cloud Tech H.S.

Jan
31

Jan
31

Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. Sartell High School

Sartell
6:15 pm | St. Cloud Tech H.S.

Jan
31

Girls Varsity Basketball at St. Cloud Apollo

St. Cloud Apollo
7:15 pm | St. Cloud Apollo H.S.

Feb
01

Boys Varsity Wrestling at Bemidji High School, Apollo High School

Triangular @ Bemidji High School
5:00 pm | Bemidji High School

Feb
01

Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling at Bemidji High School

Triangular @ Bemidji High School
5:00 pm | Bemidji High School

Feb
01

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at North High School

North
5:30 pm | North High School

Feb
01

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Rocori High School

Rocori
5:45 pm | St. Cloud Tech H.S.

Feb
01

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Rocori High School

Rocori
5:45 pm | St. Cloud Tech H.S.

Feb
01

Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs. Apollo High School, Willmar High School

Meet @ St. Cloud Cathedral High School
6:00 pm | St. Cloud Cathedral High School

Feb
01

Girls Varsity Basketball at North High School

North
7:00 pm | North High School

Feb
01

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Rocori High School

Rocori
7:15 pm | St. Cloud Tech H.S.

Feb
02

Boys Sophomore Basketball at Buffalo High School

Buffalo
11:30 am | Buffalo High School

Feb
02

Boys Freshman Basketball at Buffalo High School

Buffalo
11:30 am | Buffalo High School

Feb
02

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Buffalo High School

Buffalo
1:00 pm | Buffalo High School

Feb
02

Boys Varsity Basketball at Buffalo High School

Buffalo
2:30 pm | Buffalo High School