Skip to content

All Teams Schedule: Week of October 2 – October 8

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for St. Cloud Tech High School, October 2 – October 8

MONDAY

October 02, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Football
vs. Alexandria Area HS
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball (No School)
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Girls Freshman Volleyball (No School)
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball (No School)
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. Girls Varsity Volleyball (No School)
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Brainerd High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 03, 2017

4:00 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Becker High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Invitational @ Becker High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
vs. Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
@ Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. St. Cloud Apollo
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. Rocori High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 04, 2017

No events happening

THURSDAY

October 05, 2017

5:00 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer I
@ Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball II
@ Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
@ Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
5:45 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
@ Rocori High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
Meet @ Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Soccer
vs. Willmar High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
@ Rocori High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 06, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
Subsection @ TBD
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 07, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Tennis
Subsection @ TBD
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. Alexandria Area HS, Brainerd, Fergus Falls, Rocori, St. Cloud Apollo, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Wil
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 08, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    The football team is the #3 seed in Section 6AAAAA. They will host Monticello Oct. 24 @ 7pm @ SCSU. mshsl.org/mshsl/showbrac…

    About 7 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS